County middle school basketball teams (7-8 grades)


John Henson | Daily Enterprise ROSSPOINT Team members include, from left, front row: A.J. Lake, Jacob Brown, Ethan Cornett, Matt Brown, Joseph Gordon, Tanner Jordan and Ulysses Roque; back row: Chase Day, Eli Lewis, Hunter Helton, Hunter Blevins, Josh Turner and Gavin Ewald.


John Henson | Daily Enterprise BLACK MOUNTAIN Team members include, from left, front row: Caleb Whitehead, Jaylen Cottrell, Chris Hensley, Isaac Taulbee, Avien Carr and assistant coach Kasey Cochran; middle row: manager Jase Howard, Demarco Hopkins, James Chasteen, Roger Martin, Jamey Hughes and assistant coach Amanda Pennington; back row: coach Glenn Ford.


John Henson | Daily Enterprise WALLINS Team members include, from left, front row: Gary Jones, Johnny Brock, Taylor Spurlock, Hunter Mefford, Devin Eldridge and Trenton Thomas; back row: Noah Saylor, Jacob Bailey, Cody Clayborne, Elisha Smallwood, Alex Nantz, Tyler Cole and Casey Lee; not pictured: Kobe Burkhart.


Courtney Schoonover | Bear Tracks HARLAN Team members include, from left, front row: Tommy Harris, Story Miller, Tyler Cozart, Trey Barnes, Kyle Harris, Carson Murray, Ethan Clem and Isaiah Hall; back row: Connor Scearse, Shane Hagle, Jacob Wilson, Jonathan Eldridge, Jesse Cornett, Jacob Surber, Charles David Morden and Jeremiah Mills.


John Henson | Daily Enterprise JAMES A. CAWOOD Team members include, from left, front row: Jay Harris, Jordan Smith, Jeremy Lemar, Sean Kelly, Michael Couch, Travis Shelton and Houston Daniels; back row: Bo Hatfield, Christian Williams, Sean Cooper. Chase Crider, Juan Bynum, Jerry Elliott and Noah Johnson.


John Henson | Daily Enterprise EVARTS Team members include, from left, front row: Gavin McLain, Nick Hunting, Bradley Milwee, Nick Shackleford, Dylan Burkhart, Andrew Risner, Timothy Gilley and John Lankford; back row: Jacob Howard, Nick Helton, Evan Aslinger, Michael Canterbury, Jordan Howard, Christian Boggs, Andrew Risner and James Jones.


John Henson | Daily Enterprise GREEN HILLS Team members include, from left, front row: coaches Travis Adkins, Alex Hoskins and Phillip Middleton; back row: Caleb Ashley, Jessie Whitehead, Andrew Hoskins, Dalton Shepherd and Dylan Gross.


John Henson | Daily Enterprise CUMBERLAND Team members include, from left, front row: Dashaun Smith, Michael Golden, Dylan Robinson, C.J. Carruba, Zac Collett, Andrew Flores and Tristen Franklin; back row: Logan Blanton, Josh Swanner, Cade Pennington,, Justin Brown, Dakota Shepherd, Bradley Wilson, Josh Whitehead and William Howard.


John Henson | Daily Enterprise CAWOOD Team members include, from left, front row: Nathan Noe, Jeremiah Broyles, Dakota Hicks, Matt Bush, J.J. Ramsey, John Green and Dalton Hicks; back row: coach Emily Boggs, Stephen Daniel, James Gray, Jacob Engle, Jared Creech, James Smith and coach Marty Boggs.


John Henson | Daily Enterprise

ROSSPOINT

Team members include, from left, front row: A.J. Lake, Jacob Brown, Ethan Cornett, Matt Brown, Joseph Gordon, Tanner Jordan and Ulysses Roque; back row: Chase Day, Eli Lewis, Hunter Helton, Hunter Blevins, Josh Turner and Gavin Ewald.

John Henson | Daily Enterprise

BLACK MOUNTAIN

Team members include, from left, front row: Caleb Whitehead, Jaylen Cottrell, Chris Hensley, Isaac Taulbee, Avien Carr and assistant coach Kasey Cochran; middle row: manager Jase Howard, Demarco Hopkins, James Chasteen, Roger Martin, Jamey Hughes and assistant coach Amanda Pennington; back row: coach Glenn Ford.

John Henson | Daily Enterprise

WALLINS

Team members include, from left, front row: Gary Jones, Johnny Brock, Taylor Spurlock, Hunter Mefford, Devin Eldridge and Trenton Thomas; back row: Noah Saylor, Jacob Bailey, Cody Clayborne, Elisha Smallwood, Alex Nantz, Tyler Cole and Casey Lee; not pictured: Kobe Burkhart.

Courtney Schoonover | Bear Tracks

HARLAN

Team members include, from left, front row: Tommy Harris, Story Miller, Tyler Cozart, Trey Barnes, Kyle Harris, Carson Murray, Ethan Clem and Isaiah Hall; back row: Connor Scearse, Shane Hagle, Jacob Wilson, Jonathan Eldridge, Jesse Cornett, Jacob Surber, Charles David Morden and Jeremiah Mills.

John Henson | Daily Enterprise

JAMES A. CAWOOD

Team members include, from left, front row: Jay Harris, Jordan Smith, Jeremy Lemar, Sean Kelly, Michael Couch, Travis Shelton and Houston Daniels; back row: Bo Hatfield, Christian Williams, Sean Cooper. Chase Crider, Juan Bynum, Jerry Elliott and Noah Johnson.

John Henson | Daily Enterprise

EVARTS

Team members include, from left, front row: Gavin McLain, Nick Hunting, Bradley Milwee, Nick Shackleford, Dylan Burkhart, Andrew Risner, Timothy Gilley and John Lankford; back row: Jacob Howard, Nick Helton, Evan Aslinger, Michael Canterbury, Jordan Howard, Christian Boggs, Andrew Risner and James Jones.

John Henson | Daily Enterprise

GREEN HILLS

Team members include, from left, front row: coaches Travis Adkins, Alex Hoskins and Phillip Middleton; back row: Caleb Ashley, Jessie Whitehead, Andrew Hoskins, Dalton Shepherd and Dylan Gross.

John Henson | Daily Enterprise

CUMBERLAND

Team members include, from left, front row: Dashaun Smith, Michael Golden, Dylan Robinson, C.J. Carruba, Zac Collett, Andrew Flores and Tristen Franklin; back row: Logan Blanton, Josh Swanner, Cade Pennington,, Justin Brown, Dakota Shepherd, Bradley Wilson, Josh Whitehead and William Howard.

John Henson | Daily Enterprise

CAWOOD

Team members include, from left, front row: Nathan Noe, Jeremiah Broyles, Dakota Hicks, Matt Bush, J.J. Ramsey, John Green and Dalton Hicks; back row: coach Emily Boggs, Stephen Daniel, James Gray, Jacob Engle, Jared Creech, James Smith and coach Marty Boggs.

John Henson | Daily Enterprise ROSSPOINT Team members include, from left, front row: A.J. Lake, Jacob Brown, Ethan Cornett, Matt Brown, Joseph Gordon, Tanner Jordan and Ulysses Roque; back row: Chase Day, Eli Lewis, Hunter Helton, Hunter Blevins, Josh Turner and Gavin Ewald.
http://harlandaily.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/web1_Rosspoint-Boys-782.jpgJohn Henson | Daily Enterprise ROSSPOINT Team members include, from left, front row: A.J. Lake, Jacob Brown, Ethan Cornett, Matt Brown, Joseph Gordon, Tanner Jordan and Ulysses Roque; back row: Chase Day, Eli Lewis, Hunter Helton, Hunter Blevins, Josh Turner and Gavin Ewald.

John Henson | Daily Enterprise BLACK MOUNTAIN Team members include, from left, front row: Caleb Whitehead, Jaylen Cottrell, Chris Hensley, Isaac Taulbee, Avien Carr and assistant coach Kasey Cochran; middle row: manager Jase Howard, Demarco Hopkins, James Chasteen, Roger Martin, Jamey Hughes and assistant coach Amanda Pennington; back row: coach Glenn Ford.
http://harlandaily.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/web1_Black-Mountain-Boys-782.jpgJohn Henson | Daily Enterprise BLACK MOUNTAIN Team members include, from left, front row: Caleb Whitehead, Jaylen Cottrell, Chris Hensley, Isaac Taulbee, Avien Carr and assistant coach Kasey Cochran; middle row: manager Jase Howard, Demarco Hopkins, James Chasteen, Roger Martin, Jamey Hughes and assistant coach Amanda Pennington; back row: coach Glenn Ford.

John Henson | Daily Enterprise WALLINS Team members include, from left, front row: Gary Jones, Johnny Brock, Taylor Spurlock, Hunter Mefford, Devin Eldridge and Trenton Thomas; back row: Noah Saylor, Jacob Bailey, Cody Clayborne, Elisha Smallwood, Alex Nantz, Tyler Cole and Casey Lee; not pictured: Kobe Burkhart.
http://harlandaily.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/web1_Wallins-Boys-782.jpgJohn Henson | Daily Enterprise WALLINS Team members include, from left, front row: Gary Jones, Johnny Brock, Taylor Spurlock, Hunter Mefford, Devin Eldridge and Trenton Thomas; back row: Noah Saylor, Jacob Bailey, Cody Clayborne, Elisha Smallwood, Alex Nantz, Tyler Cole and Casey Lee; not pictured: Kobe Burkhart.

Courtney Schoonover | Bear Tracks HARLAN Team members include, from left, front row: Tommy Harris, Story Miller, Tyler Cozart, Trey Barnes, Kyle Harris, Carson Murray, Ethan Clem and Isaiah Hall; back row: Connor Scearse, Shane Hagle, Jacob Wilson, Jonathan Eldridge, Jesse Cornett, Jacob Surber, Charles David Morden and Jeremiah Mills.
http://harlandaily.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/web1_Harlan-782.jpgCourtney Schoonover | Bear Tracks HARLAN Team members include, from left, front row: Tommy Harris, Story Miller, Tyler Cozart, Trey Barnes, Kyle Harris, Carson Murray, Ethan Clem and Isaiah Hall; back row: Connor Scearse, Shane Hagle, Jacob Wilson, Jonathan Eldridge, Jesse Cornett, Jacob Surber, Charles David Morden and Jeremiah Mills.

John Henson | Daily Enterprise JAMES A. CAWOOD Team members include, from left, front row: Jay Harris, Jordan Smith, Jeremy Lemar, Sean Kelly, Michael Couch, Travis Shelton and Houston Daniels; back row: Bo Hatfield, Christian Williams, Sean Cooper. Chase Crider, Juan Bynum, Jerry Elliott and Noah Johnson.
http://harlandaily.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/web1_JACES-Boys-782.jpgJohn Henson | Daily Enterprise JAMES A. CAWOOD Team members include, from left, front row: Jay Harris, Jordan Smith, Jeremy Lemar, Sean Kelly, Michael Couch, Travis Shelton and Houston Daniels; back row: Bo Hatfield, Christian Williams, Sean Cooper. Chase Crider, Juan Bynum, Jerry Elliott and Noah Johnson.

John Henson | Daily Enterprise EVARTS Team members include, from left, front row: Gavin McLain, Nick Hunting, Bradley Milwee, Nick Shackleford, Dylan Burkhart, Andrew Risner, Timothy Gilley and John Lankford; back row: Jacob Howard, Nick Helton, Evan Aslinger, Michael Canterbury, Jordan Howard, Christian Boggs, Andrew Risner and James Jones.
http://harlandaily.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/web1_Evarts-Boys-782.jpgJohn Henson | Daily Enterprise EVARTS Team members include, from left, front row: Gavin McLain, Nick Hunting, Bradley Milwee, Nick Shackleford, Dylan Burkhart, Andrew Risner, Timothy Gilley and John Lankford; back row: Jacob Howard, Nick Helton, Evan Aslinger, Michael Canterbury, Jordan Howard, Christian Boggs, Andrew Risner and James Jones.

John Henson | Daily Enterprise GREEN HILLS Team members include, from left, front row: coaches Travis Adkins, Alex Hoskins and Phillip Middleton; back row: Caleb Ashley, Jessie Whitehead, Andrew Hoskins, Dalton Shepherd and Dylan Gross.
http://harlandaily.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/web1_Green-Hills-Boys-782.jpgJohn Henson | Daily Enterprise GREEN HILLS Team members include, from left, front row: coaches Travis Adkins, Alex Hoskins and Phillip Middleton; back row: Caleb Ashley, Jessie Whitehead, Andrew Hoskins, Dalton Shepherd and Dylan Gross.

John Henson | Daily Enterprise CUMBERLAND Team members include, from left, front row: Dashaun Smith, Michael Golden, Dylan Robinson, C.J. Carruba, Zac Collett, Andrew Flores and Tristen Franklin; back row: Logan Blanton, Josh Swanner, Cade Pennington,, Justin Brown, Dakota Shepherd, Bradley Wilson, Josh Whitehead and William Howard.
http://harlandaily.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/web1_Cumberland-Boys-78-color2.jpgJohn Henson | Daily Enterprise CUMBERLAND Team members include, from left, front row: Dashaun Smith, Michael Golden, Dylan Robinson, C.J. Carruba, Zac Collett, Andrew Flores and Tristen Franklin; back row: Logan Blanton, Josh Swanner, Cade Pennington,, Justin Brown, Dakota Shepherd, Bradley Wilson, Josh Whitehead and William Howard.

John Henson | Daily Enterprise CAWOOD Team members include, from left, front row: Nathan Noe, Jeremiah Broyles, Dakota Hicks, Matt Bush, J.J. Ramsey, John Green and Dalton Hicks; back row: coach Emily Boggs, Stephen Daniel, James Gray, Jacob Engle, Jared Creech, James Smith and coach Marty Boggs.
http://harlandaily.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/web1_Cawood-Boys-78-color2.jpgJohn Henson | Daily Enterprise CAWOOD Team members include, from left, front row: Nathan Noe, Jeremiah Broyles, Dakota Hicks, Matt Bush, J.J. Ramsey, John Green and Dalton Hicks; back row: coach Emily Boggs, Stephen Daniel, James Gray, Jacob Engle, Jared Creech, James Smith and coach Marty Boggs.
comments powered by Disqus