Middle school county basketball (grades 5-6)


ROSSPOINT Team members include, from left, front row: Darren Alred, Brayden Hensley, Ty Howard, Taelor Haywood and Jayden Sutton; second row: Bryan Howard, Thomas Jordan, Dylan Scott, Isaac Kelly, Samuel Henson, Brayden Howard and Brody Napier; third row: Mason Beach, Cooper McHargue, Alex Sanders, Connor Blevins, Caleb Reynolds, Noah Brewer and Dallas Sergent; back row: coaches Bryan Howard, Ralph Napier and Johnny Simpson.


WALLINS Team members include, from left, front row: Joshua Sergent, Hayden Mefford, Hunter Collett, Cayden Shanks, Carter Howard, Dalton Blakley, Teddy Saylor and Trenton Cole; back row: Ethan Kinder, Cayden Brock, Luke Cottrell, Carl Pachelowski, Cayden Saylor, Ethan Carmical, Tanner Griffin, Gavin Napier and Riley Murphy.


EVARTS Team members include, from left, front row: Drew Freeman, Tarin Bennett, Hunter Napier, Luke Huff, Bryson North, Jaiden Burkhart and Tanner Stewart; middle row: Hayden Jones, Chuck Blackshire, Zach Potter, Bradley Branson, Hunter Peace, Gabe O’Rourke, Tre Perkins and Deon Brown; back row: Jacob Williams, Landon Owens, DeMichael Brown, Jeffrey Stewart, Lucas Parker, Tucker Saylor, Dylan Middleton, Chase Sizemore and Alex Helton


BLACK MOUNTAIN Team members include, from left, front row: John Hughes, Jared Brock, Matt Long, Connor Ward, Brayden Hayes and Michael Blevins; middle row: Evan Humfleet, Austin Tindell, Jayden Ward, Triston Cochran and Jonathan Long; back row: coaches Amanda Pennington, Glenn Ford and Kasey Cochran.


CAWOOD Team members include, from left, front row: Matt Daniel, Jared Rhymer, Braden Cox, Austin Johnson, Brady Posey, Matt Davis and Adam Boggs; back row: coach John Middleton, Jacob Collins, Jeremiah Clem, Dylan Hicks, Braxton Bolin, Ethan Rhymer, Logan Hensley and Ben Simms.


CUMBERLAND Team members include, from left, front row: Kris Cornett, Darius Akal, Layden Blanton, Riley Sergent, Nazareth Sanchez, Cameron Anderson and Jonah Swanner; second row: Johann Gist, Daelon Shepherd, Akime Sanderson, Braydon Burton, Sawyer Cornett, Karsten Dixon and Braxton Jarvis; third row: Jordan Akal, Jaeden Gist, Justin Moyers, Hunter Cornett, Bradley Halcomb, Cullen Whitaker and Chandler Smith; back row: coaches Wes Bailey, Jerry Edwards and Rick Collett.


JAMES A. CAWOOD Team members include, from left, front row: James McMillian, Zander Henderson, Sean Farmer, Raymond Philpot, Kole Smith and Caleb Scearse; second row: Dalton Neff, Wesley Jennings, Dusty Brown, Shaq Bynum, Connor Fee and Andrew Johnson; back row: coach Tim Engle, Tristan Cooper, Zack Hammonds, Michael Long, Mason Bates, Noah Peek, Brady Woodard and coach Donny Cooper.


John Henson | Daily Enterprise GREEN HILLS Team members include, from left, first row: Austin Crain, Scott Merrill, Ethan Shepherd, Garrison Huff, Mikey Buell and Austin Howard; back row: coach Phillip Middleton, Andrew Tolliver, Shane Merrill, Ethan Caldwell, Hunter Crain, Andrew Hensley and coach Alex Hoskins.


Courtney Schoonover | Bear Tracks HARLAN Team members include, from left, front row: Donovan Montanaro, Landon Phillips, Evan Browning, Caleb Engle, TaQuan Vick, Noah Lewis and Gavin Spurlock; back row: Matthew Pennington, Caleb McLendon, Cameron Lester, Jackson Huff, Kade Middleton, Andrew Roark and Dawson Estep.


ROSSPOINT

Team members include, from left, front row: Darren Alred, Brayden Hensley, Ty Howard, Taelor Haywood and Jayden Sutton; second row: Bryan Howard, Thomas Jordan, Dylan Scott, Isaac Kelly, Samuel Henson, Brayden Howard and Brody Napier; third row: Mason Beach, Cooper McHargue, Alex Sanders, Connor Blevins, Caleb Reynolds, Noah Brewer and Dallas Sergent; back row: coaches Bryan Howard, Ralph Napier and Johnny Simpson.

WALLINS

Team members include, from left, front row: Joshua Sergent, Hayden Mefford, Hunter Collett, Cayden Shanks, Carter Howard, Dalton Blakley, Teddy Saylor and Trenton Cole; back row: Ethan Kinder, Cayden Brock, Luke Cottrell, Carl Pachelowski, Cayden Saylor, Ethan Carmical, Tanner Griffin, Gavin Napier and Riley Murphy.

EVARTS

Team members include, from left, front row: Drew Freeman, Tarin Bennett, Hunter Napier, Luke Huff, Bryson North, Jaiden Burkhart and Tanner Stewart; middle row: Hayden Jones, Chuck Blackshire, Zach Potter, Bradley Branson, Hunter Peace, Gabe O’Rourke, Tre Perkins and Deon Brown; back row: Jacob Williams, Landon Owens, DeMichael Brown, Jeffrey Stewart, Lucas Parker, Tucker Saylor, Dylan Middleton, Chase Sizemore and Alex Helton

BLACK MOUNTAIN

Team members include, from left, front row: John Hughes, Jared Brock, Matt Long, Connor Ward, Brayden Hayes and Michael Blevins; middle row: Evan Humfleet, Austin Tindell, Jayden Ward, Triston Cochran and Jonathan Long; back row: coaches Amanda Pennington, Glenn Ford and Kasey Cochran.

CAWOOD

Team members include, from left, front row: Matt Daniel, Jared Rhymer, Braden Cox, Austin Johnson, Brady Posey, Matt Davis and Adam Boggs; back row: coach John Middleton, Jacob Collins, Jeremiah Clem, Dylan Hicks, Braxton Bolin, Ethan Rhymer, Logan Hensley and Ben Simms.

CUMBERLAND

Team members include, from left, front row: Kris Cornett, Darius Akal, Layden Blanton, Riley Sergent, Nazareth Sanchez, Cameron Anderson and Jonah Swanner; second row: Johann Gist, Daelon Shepherd, Akime Sanderson, Braydon Burton, Sawyer Cornett, Karsten Dixon and Braxton Jarvis; third row: Jordan Akal, Jaeden Gist, Justin Moyers, Hunter Cornett, Bradley Halcomb, Cullen Whitaker and Chandler Smith; back row: coaches Wes Bailey, Jerry Edwards and Rick Collett.

JAMES A. CAWOOD

Team members include, from left, front row: James McMillian, Zander Henderson, Sean Farmer, Raymond Philpot, Kole Smith and Caleb Scearse; second row: Dalton Neff, Wesley Jennings, Dusty Brown, Shaq Bynum, Connor Fee and Andrew Johnson; back row: coach Tim Engle, Tristan Cooper, Zack Hammonds, Michael Long, Mason Bates, Noah Peek, Brady Woodard and coach Donny Cooper.

John Henson | Daily Enterprise

GREEN HILLS

Team members include, from left, first row: Austin Crain, Scott Merrill, Ethan Shepherd, Garrison Huff, Mikey Buell and Austin Howard; back row: coach Phillip Middleton, Andrew Tolliver, Shane Merrill, Ethan Caldwell, Hunter Crain, Andrew Hensley and coach Alex Hoskins.

Courtney Schoonover | Bear Tracks

HARLAN

Team members include, from left, front row: Donovan Montanaro, Landon Phillips, Evan Browning, Caleb Engle, TaQuan Vick, Noah Lewis and Gavin Spurlock; back row: Matthew Pennington, Caleb McLendon, Cameron Lester, Jackson Huff, Kade Middleton, Andrew Roark and Dawson Estep.

ROSSPOINT Team members include, from left, front row: Darren Alred, Brayden Hensley, Ty Howard, Taelor Haywood and Jayden Sutton; second row: Bryan Howard, Thomas Jordan, Dylan Scott, Isaac Kelly, Samuel Henson, Brayden Howard and Brody Napier; third row: Mason Beach, Cooper McHargue, Alex Sanders, Connor Blevins, Caleb Reynolds, Noah Brewer and Dallas Sergent; back row: coaches Bryan Howard, Ralph Napier and Johnny Simpson.
http://harlandaily.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/web1_Rosspoint-56-Boys-Basketball.jpgROSSPOINT Team members include, from left, front row: Darren Alred, Brayden Hensley, Ty Howard, Taelor Haywood and Jayden Sutton; second row: Bryan Howard, Thomas Jordan, Dylan Scott, Isaac Kelly, Samuel Henson, Brayden Howard and Brody Napier; third row: Mason Beach, Cooper McHargue, Alex Sanders, Connor Blevins, Caleb Reynolds, Noah Brewer and Dallas Sergent; back row: coaches Bryan Howard, Ralph Napier and Johnny Simpson.

WALLINS Team members include, from left, front row: Joshua Sergent, Hayden Mefford, Hunter Collett, Cayden Shanks, Carter Howard, Dalton Blakley, Teddy Saylor and Trenton Cole; back row: Ethan Kinder, Cayden Brock, Luke Cottrell, Carl Pachelowski, Cayden Saylor, Ethan Carmical, Tanner Griffin, Gavin Napier and Riley Murphy.
http://harlandaily.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/web1_Wallins-56-Boys-Basketball.jpgWALLINS Team members include, from left, front row: Joshua Sergent, Hayden Mefford, Hunter Collett, Cayden Shanks, Carter Howard, Dalton Blakley, Teddy Saylor and Trenton Cole; back row: Ethan Kinder, Cayden Brock, Luke Cottrell, Carl Pachelowski, Cayden Saylor, Ethan Carmical, Tanner Griffin, Gavin Napier and Riley Murphy.

EVARTS Team members include, from left, front row: Drew Freeman, Tarin Bennett, Hunter Napier, Luke Huff, Bryson North, Jaiden Burkhart and Tanner Stewart; middle row: Hayden Jones, Chuck Blackshire, Zach Potter, Bradley Branson, Hunter Peace, Gabe O’Rourke, Tre Perkins and Deon Brown; back row: Jacob Williams, Landon Owens, DeMichael Brown, Jeffrey Stewart, Lucas Parker, Tucker Saylor, Dylan Middleton, Chase Sizemore and Alex Helton
http://harlandaily.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/web1_Evarts-56-Boys-Basketball-1.jpgEVARTS Team members include, from left, front row: Drew Freeman, Tarin Bennett, Hunter Napier, Luke Huff, Bryson North, Jaiden Burkhart and Tanner Stewart; middle row: Hayden Jones, Chuck Blackshire, Zach Potter, Bradley Branson, Hunter Peace, Gabe O’Rourke, Tre Perkins and Deon Brown; back row: Jacob Williams, Landon Owens, DeMichael Brown, Jeffrey Stewart, Lucas Parker, Tucker Saylor, Dylan Middleton, Chase Sizemore and Alex Helton

BLACK MOUNTAIN Team members include, from left, front row: John Hughes, Jared Brock, Matt Long, Connor Ward, Brayden Hayes and Michael Blevins; middle row: Evan Humfleet, Austin Tindell, Jayden Ward, Triston Cochran and Jonathan Long; back row: coaches Amanda Pennington, Glenn Ford and Kasey Cochran.
http://harlandaily.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/web1_Black-Mountain-56-Boys-Basketball.jpgBLACK MOUNTAIN Team members include, from left, front row: John Hughes, Jared Brock, Matt Long, Connor Ward, Brayden Hayes and Michael Blevins; middle row: Evan Humfleet, Austin Tindell, Jayden Ward, Triston Cochran and Jonathan Long; back row: coaches Amanda Pennington, Glenn Ford and Kasey Cochran.

CAWOOD Team members include, from left, front row: Matt Daniel, Jared Rhymer, Braden Cox, Austin Johnson, Brady Posey, Matt Davis and Adam Boggs; back row: coach John Middleton, Jacob Collins, Jeremiah Clem, Dylan Hicks, Braxton Bolin, Ethan Rhymer, Logan Hensley and Ben Simms.
http://harlandaily.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/web1_Cawood-56-Boys-Basketball.jpgCAWOOD Team members include, from left, front row: Matt Daniel, Jared Rhymer, Braden Cox, Austin Johnson, Brady Posey, Matt Davis and Adam Boggs; back row: coach John Middleton, Jacob Collins, Jeremiah Clem, Dylan Hicks, Braxton Bolin, Ethan Rhymer, Logan Hensley and Ben Simms.

CUMBERLAND Team members include, from left, front row: Kris Cornett, Darius Akal, Layden Blanton, Riley Sergent, Nazareth Sanchez, Cameron Anderson and Jonah Swanner; second row: Johann Gist, Daelon Shepherd, Akime Sanderson, Braydon Burton, Sawyer Cornett, Karsten Dixon and Braxton Jarvis; third row: Jordan Akal, Jaeden Gist, Justin Moyers, Hunter Cornett, Bradley Halcomb, Cullen Whitaker and Chandler Smith; back row: coaches Wes Bailey, Jerry Edwards and Rick Collett.
http://harlandaily.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/web1_Cumberland-56-Boys-Basketball.jpgCUMBERLAND Team members include, from left, front row: Kris Cornett, Darius Akal, Layden Blanton, Riley Sergent, Nazareth Sanchez, Cameron Anderson and Jonah Swanner; second row: Johann Gist, Daelon Shepherd, Akime Sanderson, Braydon Burton, Sawyer Cornett, Karsten Dixon and Braxton Jarvis; third row: Jordan Akal, Jaeden Gist, Justin Moyers, Hunter Cornett, Bradley Halcomb, Cullen Whitaker and Chandler Smith; back row: coaches Wes Bailey, Jerry Edwards and Rick Collett.

JAMES A. CAWOOD Team members include, from left, front row: James McMillian, Zander Henderson, Sean Farmer, Raymond Philpot, Kole Smith and Caleb Scearse; second row: Dalton Neff, Wesley Jennings, Dusty Brown, Shaq Bynum, Connor Fee and Andrew Johnson; back row: coach Tim Engle, Tristan Cooper, Zack Hammonds, Michael Long, Mason Bates, Noah Peek, Brady Woodard and coach Donny Cooper.
http://harlandaily.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/web1_JACES-56-Boys-Basketball.jpgJAMES A. CAWOOD Team members include, from left, front row: James McMillian, Zander Henderson, Sean Farmer, Raymond Philpot, Kole Smith and Caleb Scearse; second row: Dalton Neff, Wesley Jennings, Dusty Brown, Shaq Bynum, Connor Fee and Andrew Johnson; back row: coach Tim Engle, Tristan Cooper, Zack Hammonds, Michael Long, Mason Bates, Noah Peek, Brady Woodard and coach Donny Cooper.

John Henson | Daily Enterprise GREEN HILLS Team members include, from left, first row: Austin Crain, Scott Merrill, Ethan Shepherd, Garrison Huff, Mikey Buell and Austin Howard; back row: coach Phillip Middleton, Andrew Tolliver, Shane Merrill, Ethan Caldwell, Hunter Crain, Andrew Hensley and coach Alex Hoskins.
http://harlandaily.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/web1_Green-Hills-56-Boys-Basketball-.jpgJohn Henson | Daily Enterprise GREEN HILLS Team members include, from left, first row: Austin Crain, Scott Merrill, Ethan Shepherd, Garrison Huff, Mikey Buell and Austin Howard; back row: coach Phillip Middleton, Andrew Tolliver, Shane Merrill, Ethan Caldwell, Hunter Crain, Andrew Hensley and coach Alex Hoskins.

Courtney Schoonover | Bear Tracks HARLAN Team members include, from left, front row: Donovan Montanaro, Landon Phillips, Evan Browning, Caleb Engle, TaQuan Vick, Noah Lewis and Gavin Spurlock; back row: Matthew Pennington, Caleb McLendon, Cameron Lester, Jackson Huff, Kade Middleton, Andrew Roark and Dawson Estep.
http://harlandaily.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/web1_CS-Harlan-56.jpgCourtney Schoonover | Bear Tracks HARLAN Team members include, from left, front row: Donovan Montanaro, Landon Phillips, Evan Browning, Caleb Engle, TaQuan Vick, Noah Lewis and Gavin Spurlock; back row: Matthew Pennington, Caleb McLendon, Cameron Lester, Jackson Huff, Kade Middleton, Andrew Roark and Dawson Estep.
comments powered by Disqus