School lists


GREEN HILLS

The following students have been named to the Green Hills Elementary School honor roll list for the third nine week of the 2015-2016 school year (*denotes all A’s):

Second grade

Johnathan Bailey, Madison Belcher, Krissa Bennett, Coby Bray, *Landon Brock, *Addyson Caldwell, *Alexis Caldwell, Shaleigh Chappell, Brayden Clay, *Amelia Colinger, Braxton Crain, *Destiny Farler, *David Halcomb, *Alison Hensley, Mary Joseph, Madison Lewis and *Riley McQueen.

Third grade

Emilee Caldwell, *Shyenne Cantrell, Logan Whithead and *Sarah Boggs.

Fourth grade

Austin Crain, Grace Howard, Nicholas Howard, Christopher Matteson, Scott Merrill, Alisha Middleton, and *Andrew Tolliver.

Fifth grade

Abigail Grills and Ethan Napier.

Sixth grade

*Danielle Asher, Breanna Bray, Lilly Caballero, *Season Caldwell, Shane Merrill, Rylee Saylor, Serenity Whitehead and Tyla Wilson.

Seventh grade

Jayden Asher and Jaida McQueen.

Eighth grade

*Caleb Ashley, *Dylan Gross, *Elizabeth Howard, Jacob Howard, *Betty Joseph and Dalton Patterson.

The following students have been named to the Green Hills Elementary School perfect attendance list for the third nine week of the 2015-2016 school year:

Kindergarten

Lucy Boggs and Ava Joseph.

First grade

Ethan Huff and Maddie Wilson.

Second grade

Addyson Caldwell, Alexis Caldwell, Eian Caldwell, Alison Hensley and Mary Joseph.

Third grade

Sarah Boggs and Emilee Caldwell.

Fourth grade

Matthew Asher, Grace Howard and Nicholas Howard.

Fifth grade

Billie Adams and James Couch.

Sixth grade

Danielle Asher, Ethan Caldwell and Shane Merrill.

Seventh grade

Cody Banks and Dylan Farler.

Eighth-grade

Caleb Ashley and Dylan Gross.

ROSSPOINT

The following students have been named to the Rosspoint Elementary School honor roll list for the third nine weeks of the 2015-2016 school year (*denotes all A’s):

Second grade

David Barger*, Gunner Burkhart*, Brody Hensley*, Braden Joseph*, Savannah Lynch*, Rikki Marsee*, Riley Miller*, Phillip Napier*, Lacey Short*, Raedon Tindell*, Bryleigh Capps, Jesse Gilbert, Reagan Lundy, Emma Nolan, Promise Peace, Lacey Skidmore, Cheyenne Whitehead, Riley Witt, Tatiana Isaac, Colston Boggs, Devin Bowling, Dylan Clem*, Rileigh Duff*, Ryleigh Lawson, Braxton Cornett, Shania Middleton*, Brannon Middleton, Jerome Monroe, Kelcee Sutton*, Noah Thomas, Connor Truitt, Aubrey Hensley*, Kayden Hensley, Hailie Hensley*and Bell Jackson.

Third grade

Dakota Farley*, Sarah Foster*, Delilah Hensley*, Wyatt Hensley*, Hannah Henson*, Brianna Howard*, James Ryan Howard*, Brett Wesley Johnson*, Luke Kelly*, Hunter Lawson*, Autumn Lewis*, Josh Rigney*, J.T. Alred, Bub Barger, Landon Creech, Kaitlyn Daniels, Brylee Harmon, Blake Hensley, Mallory Long, Erica Maggard, Chloe McCreary, Isabella Miller, Scout Mullins, Seth Ramsey, Harlee Sergent, Ellie Shuler, Chris Skidmore and Chris Williams.

Fourth grade

Mason Beach*, Anna Day*, Samuel Henson*, Brayden Howard*, Bryan Howard*, Brody Napier*, Landon McCreary*, Darren Alred, Heather Gibson, Taelor Haywood, Barbara Jenkins, Connor Miller, Dallas Sergent, Cheyenne Hoover, Tara Martin and Sissy Buchanan.

Fifth grade

Lainey Garrett*, Samantha Goshen*, Ally Hensley*, Emma Brock*, Abbigail Gaw*, Marissa Hatfield*, Elizabeth Nelson*, Caleb Rose*, Dillon Scott*, Chloe Shelton*, Bradley Young*, Connor Blevins, Paige Hickey, Haylee Couch, Livia Gilbert, Tye Howard, Thomas Jordan, Isaac Kelly, Cooper McHargue, Taylor Michaud, Cody Turner, Nathan Slusher, Katie Ramsey, Ethan Griffith, Leah Harp, Lincoln Ingle and Elizabeth Little.

Sixth grade

Mary Ball*, Hannah Day*, Laila Hensley*, Sophia Hopkins-Goodin*, Caleb Reynolds*, Abigail Saylor*, Alyssa Alred, Alli Blanton, Makinlee Brown, Gracie Ewing, Hannah Huff, Hannah Maggard, JD Miller, Bobby Owens, Brayden Simpson and Mallory Taylor.

Seventh grade

Jacob Brown*, Matthew Brown, Courtney Buchanan, Gavin Ewald, Emily Foster, Hailey Gaw*, Hunter Helton, Emma Jones, Tanner Jordan, Jacey Lewis*, Katiera Lewis*, Kassydee Owens*, Ulyses Roque-Sosa*Jessica Turner, Josh Turner*, Abigail Vitatoe*, Jarrett Austin*, Zac Collett, Michael Creech*, Joseph Gordon*, Hunter Griffith and Jalen Major.

Eighth-grade

Ally Alred*, Ruth Ball*, Jaiden Belcher*, Baili Boggs, Dixie Ewing, Madison Hall*, Emma Hensley*, Emily Long*, Olivia Minor*, Kaitlyn Ramsey*, Emily Sergent*, Morgan Smallwood*, Haley Spurlock*and Kayla Bolin.

The following students have been named to the Rosspoint Elementary School perfect attendance list for the third nine weeks of the 2015-2016 school year:

Alexandria Kelly, Madison Pace, Alyssa Foster, Landon Traylor, Odie Middleton, Kaleb Creech, Bentley Alred, Hunter Davis, Myles Jenkins, Kaitlyn Miller, Jovie Tye, Sebastian Mosley, Maggie Clem, Addison Truitt, Abigail Blackburn, Cooper Blevins, Gabe Farley, Breslyn Harmon, Austin Tye, Connie Napier, Harley Rice, Kaylob Stevens, Hailee Taylor, David Barger, Dylan Clem.

Rileigh Duff, Shania Middleton, Kelcee Sutton, Connor Truitt, Abigail Collett, Landon Creech, Dakota Farley, Sarah Foster, Brylee Harmon, Blake Hensley, Hannah Henson, Brianna Howard, Luke Kelly, Cayden Thomas, Austin York, Ryland Alred, Brayden Howard, Bryan Connor Howard, Dallas Sergent, Jaydon Sutton, Jayden Peace, Hailey Austin, Gage Boggs, Lily Clem, Abbigail Gaw, Livia Gilbert, Marissa Hatfield, Cooper McHargue, Caleb Rose, Samantha Goshen.

Leah Harp, Lincoln Ingle, Emily Johnson, Elizabeth Little, Destiny Middleton, Brian Smith, Alyssa Alred, Jacob Brown, Matthew Brown, Courtney Buchanan, Evie Crawley, Gavin Ewald, Emily Foster, Hailey Gaw, Aubree Gilbert, Hunter Helton, Jacey Lewis, Sarah Sturgill, Brianna Thomas, Jessica Turner, Josh Turner, Abigail Vitatoe, Ryan Alred, Troy Bennett, Michael Creech, Jalen Major, Jaiden Belcher and Johnathan Hubbard.

comments powered by Disqus