Local school lists announced


EVARTS

The following students have been named to the Evarts Elementary School honor roll list for the second nine weeks of the 2015-2016 school year (*denotes all A’s):

Primary

*Lauren Turner, *Baylie Robbins, *Joshua Peterson, *Braxton Miller, *Brady Freeman, *Chelsey Farley, *Alyssa Farler, *Isaiah Cornett, *Brooklyn Burke, *Gracie Blair, *Mitchell Cloud, *Trevor Farley, *David Lewis, *Caleb Payne, *Austin Ball, *Drucilla Brown, *Aidan Bunch, *Jacob Clark, *Destiny Williams, *Benjamin Coleman, *Tessa Collins, *Grayson Grills, *Haley Guthrie, *Allison Haught, *Allessa Helton, *Haley Huff, *Bryce Mabes, *Jaicelynn Napier, *Gracie Pennington, *Ethan Short, *Ashton Sizemore, *Austin White, Jaylyn Wynn, Hunner Layton, Ryan Dean, Willow Day, Addie Bennett, William Delph, Bryson Eldridge, Macy Jones, Dylan Lambert, Gary Lewis, Ben Powers, Harley Sizemore, Bryan Clifton, Alyssa Coker, Malaki Dean, Aubrey Eldridge, Allie Kelly, Destiny Long, Anna Napier, Jayde Parker, Ashley Preston, Jonavan Rigney and Paul Robbins.

Intermediate

*Abbigail Coleman, *Briley Edwards, *Destiny Farley, *Alexis Freeman, *Olivia Freeman, *Plez Dean, *Alexis Vargas, *Caleb Middleton, *Maria Ball, * Austin Brock, *Madison Jones, *Emma Lewis, *Matt Lewis, *Braylee McKenzie, *Chase Sizemore, Drew Freeman, Joseph Ewing, Lucas Parker, Gunner Witt, Jocie Wynn, Kolby Bailey, Hailey Bennett, Kirsten Napier, Leah Sage, Emma Ball, Conner Brock, Hunter Coots, Hayley Fuson, Luke Huff, Haylee Mabes, Marissa Marlowe, Hunter Peace, Alyssa Wynn, Damien Harris, Madison Carmical, Laci Deaton, Jared Eldridge, Riley Key and Abigail Wynn.

Junior High

*Gracie Grills, *Breanna Hall, *Hayley Key, *Ethan Turner, *Paighton Freeman, *Adam Blevins,*Megan Gregory, Cameryn Aslinger, Nick Hunting, Johnathan Langford, Dalton Ward, Michael Gowin, Daven Long, Trenton Manning, Matt Risner, Payton Asher, Michael Canterbury, Kaitlin Carroll, Kendra Day, Journee Eldridge, Kaylee Mefford and Shantay Hughes.

The following students have been named to the Evarts Elementary School perfect attendance list for the second nine weeks of the 2015-2016 school year:

Primary

Ella Card, Talmadge Blair, Josiah Smith, Austin Long, Cadence Goodie, Lauren Turner, Jaylyn Wynn, Joshua Peterson, Addie Bennett, Braxton Miller, Gary Lewis, David Lewis, Macy Jones, Trevor Farley, Mitchell Cloud, Presley Caudill, Gracie Blair, Landon Brock, Aidan Bunch, Jacob Clark, Benjamin Coleman, Gracie Pennington, Ethan Short, Aston Donathan, Grayson Grills, Aliyah King, Daisha Marlowe, Paul Robbins, Ann Rueschau and Ashton Sizemore.

Intermediate

Abbigail Coleman, Destiny Farley, Alexis Freeman, Olivia Freeman, Lucas Parker, Jesse Napier, Kevin Pendergrass, Erica Rueschau, Kolby Bailey, Terry Donathan, Elizabeth Hoskins, Dakota Whitaker, Hunter Peace, Marissa Marlowe, Haylee Mabes, Luke Huff and Jeffery Stewart.

Junior High

Cameryn Aslinger, Gracie Grills, Adam Blevins, Jacob Begley, Casey Couch, Makenzie Kelly, Justin Caudill, Michael Canterbury, Paighton Freeman, Kaylee Mefford and Bethany Napier.

HARLAN

The following students have been named to the Harlan Middle/High School perfect attendance list for the first nine weeks of the 2015-2016 school year:

Fifth-grade

Emily Blanton, Mathew Dixon, Madison Forrester, Lacie Garland, Chestina Huff, Peighton Jones, Donovan Montanaro, Campbell Nunez, Mia Pace, Landen Phillips, Jacob Shoemaker, Eliza Smith, Ethan Truitt, Di’mond Turner and Tayquan Vick.

Sixth-grade

Emily Amburgey, Hannah Amburgey, Rachel Amburgey, Vernon Blanton, Joshua Collett, Kassidy Engle, Elizabeth Esan, Doniesha Harriston, Alaina McLendon, Kaleb McLendon and Andrew Roark.

Seventh-grade

Floyd Barnes, Kenneth Bowling, Ethan Clem, Tyler Cozart, Zachery Daniels, Kaitlyn Day, Cameron Gilpin, Isaiah Hall, Hayden Huff, Story Miller, Jeremiah Mills, Carson Murray, Cobrianna Napier, Andrea Pascual, Emma Rich, Michael Sizemore and Kevin Wilson.

Eighth-grade

Tyler Bailey, Kailey Cornett, Ai-yana Harriston, James Honeycutt, Ozzy Howard, Hannah Jones, Wilson McCarthy, Rylee Meachum, Andrew Morgan, Charles Morton, Lauren Nunez, Mika Pascual, Tracy Pryor, Emily Sizemore, Timothy Stewart, Jacob Wilson and Allison Witt.

Freshmen

Carter Barnes, Megan Bowling, Stephen Bryson, Danny Cochran, Kaytlin Cornett, Courtney Cozart, Harold Davis II, Charles Fitzpatrick, Cassidy Foster, Austin Gilreath, Michael Hensley, Jonathan Joseph, Kilian Ledford, Tucker Mavinidis, Hunter McCauley, Dawson Napier, Emersyn Noah, Andrew Simpson, Laura Smith, Damian Vance, Michael Woodard and Jia Yu Zheng.

Sophomores

Adam Abraham, Kaitlin Bargo, Annmarie Bianchi, Lydia Cassim, Alexander Howard, Whitney Locurto, Jacob McCurry, Alyssa Moses, Mary Smith and Katie Young.

Juniors

Mareesa Ahmad, Cory Belcher, Delmar Browning, Frederick Busroe, Amber Cain, Ethan Cantini, James Carroll, Makayla Cotton, Cody Cox, Nicholas Hensley, Sydney Horton, Sidney Keith, Justin Lay, Trenton Morgan, Ethan Morton, Logan Murray, Britt Pugh, James Robinette, Matthew Roddy, Andrew Saylor, Lauren Shoemaker, Matthew Short, Tyler Thomas and Xiao-mei Zheng.

Seniors

Brandon Creech, Austin Fee, Stephanie Foley, Kevin Irvin, Nicholas Jarvis, Lauren McCurry, Drew Parks, Hannah Vaughn and Michael Witt.

ROSSPOINT

The following students have been named to the Rosspoint Elementary School honor roll list for the second nine weeks of the 2015-2016 school year (*denotes all A’s):

Second-grade

Colston Boggs, *Noah Thomas, *David Barger, Raeden Tindell, Phillip Napier, Dylan Goldsberry, *Jason Maggard, Dylan Clem, *Brayden Joseph, Devin Bowling, *Savannah Lynch, Shelby Napier, Brody Hensley, Emma Nolan, *Gunnar Buckhart, *Rikki Marsee, Arabella Jackson, Bryleigh Capps, Lacey Skidmore, Hallie Hensley, *Lacey Short, *Shania Middleton, Reagan Lundy, Megan Duff, Braxton Cornett, *Aubrey Hensley, Brayden Bumgardner, Riley Miller, *Payton Carmack, Tatiana Isaac, Caden Hollingsworth, Kelcee Sutton, Trenton Maiden, Kayden Hensley *James Middleton.

Third-grade

Mallory Long, Landon Creech, Brayden Hensley, Jace Capps, *Brylee Harmon, Luke Kelly, Kaden Bargo, Autumn Lewis, *Serissa Cox, *Sienna Cox, *Brett Wes Johnson, Elijah Rice, Kenneth Barger, Jonathan Alred, Harleigh Smith, Seth Ramsey, *Hunter Crider, *Brianna Howard, Kaitlyn Daniels, *Chyenne Brackett, James *Ryan Howard, Scout Mullins, Dakota Farley, *Keegan Hensley, Harlee Sergent, *Delilah Hensley, *Hannah Henson, Chloe McCreary, Sarah Foster, Abigail Collett, *Ellie Shuler and Josh Rigney.

Fourth-grade

Noah Brewer, Landon McCreary, Emma Day, Anna Day, *Samuel Henson, Cheyenne Hoover, Kenneth Sergent, Jaydon Sutton, Darren Alred, Brody Napier, Connor Miller, Heather Gibson, Cameron Crider, Mason Beach, Barbara Jenkins, *Bryan Connor Howard, *Brayden Howard,Tara Martin, *Taelor Haywood.

Fifth-grade

Cassidy Whitehead, Cooper McHargue, *Chloe Shelton, Haley Barger, *Angel Rigney, *Tiffany Brown, *Abigail Gaw, Livia Gilbert, *Samantha Goshen, Tye Howard, Leah Harp, *Marissa Hatfield, Katelyn Ramsey, *Allison Hensley, Lincoln Ingle, *Haylee Couch, *Elizabeth Nelson, Isaac Kelly, Nathan Slusher, *Dillon Scott, *Emma Brock and *Bradley Young.

Sixth-grade

Belle Brock, Abigail Saylor, Alyssa Alred, *Laila Hensley, *Caleb Reynolds, *Hannah Huff, Sophia Hopkins-Gooden, *Mary Ball and *Hannah Day.

Seventh-grade

*Abigail Vitatoe, Michael Creech, Hunter Helton, Jacob Brown, Matthew Brown, *Kassydee Owens, Hailey Gaw, Logan Skidmore, Katiera Lewis, Gavin Ewald, Courtney Buchanan, McKenzie Adams, Joseph Gordon, Hunter Griffith, Ethan Cornett, Ulyses Roque-Sosa, *Jacey Lewis, Sergio Torres, Jessica Turner, *Joshua Turner, Jayen Major and Emma Jones.

Eighth-grade

Morgan Smallwood, *Emily Long, Madison Colvin, Gracen Anderson, *Jaiden Belcher, *Emily Sergent, *Emma Hensley, *Kaitlyn Ramsey, *Emerson Johnson, *Alli Alred, *Ruth Ball, *Madison Hall, Kayla Bolin, *Olivia Minor, *Madison Tolliver and *Sarah Sergent.

The following students have been named to the Rosspoint Elementary School perfect attendance list for the second nine weeks of the 2015-2016 school year:

Bentley Alred, Nathan Barger, Shasta Brackett, Connor Crider, Alexandria Kelly, Jovie Tye, Abigail Blackburn, Maggie Clem, Elyonna Cox, Gunnar Johnson, Caleb Mitchell, Brayden Morris, Sabby Mosley, Kaylin Rash, Drew Sergent, Hailee Taylor, Addison Truitt, David Barger, Jayce Brown, Dylan Clem, Titiana Isaac, Shania Middleton, Kelcee Sutton, Adam Truitt, Cheyenne Brackett, Serissa Cox, Sienna Cox, Landon Creech, Hunter Crider, Dakota Farley, Delilah Hensley, Brayden Hensley, Hannah Hensley, Brianna Howard, James Ryan Howard, Brett Wes Johnson, Luke Kelly, Chloe McCreary, Scout Mullins, Teresa Williams, Rylan Alred, Cameron Crider, Bryan Connor Howard, Brayden Howard, Landon McCreary, Brody Napier, Kenneth Sergent, Jaydon Sutton, Dalan Turner, Lily Clem, Laney Garrett, Abigail Gaw, Samantha Goshen, Isaac Kelly, Elizabeth Little, Caitlin Rice, Caleb Rose, Cody Turner, Cassidy Whitehead, Bradley Young, Alyssa Alred, Hannah Day, Sophia Hopkins-Gooden, Bobby Owens, Ryan Alred, Troy Bennett, Abagail Blevins, Matthew Brown, Ethan Cornett, Joseph Gordon, Hunter Griffith, Jalen Major, Ulyses Roque-Sosa, Braxton Simpson, Brianna Thomas, Jaiden Belcher, Kaylyn Dixon, Madison Hall, Emma Hensley and Kayleigh Lewis.

comments powered by Disqus