Local school lists announced


BLACK MOUNTAIN

The following students have been named to the Black Mountain Elementary School honor roll list for the second nine weeks of the 2015-2016 school year (*Denotes all A’s):

First-grade

*Tanasia Cottrell, *Brodie Lankford, *Savannah Miracle, Aubrey Madden, Timera Huff, Rylee Jo Aslinger, Dustin Ealy, Anna Farley, Login Lucas, Zachariah Madden, Caden Middleton, Laynee Perkins, Alyssa Whitehead, Kameron Witt and Jamie Delph.

Second-grade

*Trinity Birchfield, *Gunner Hayes, *Ryleigh Lawson, *Ethan Lewis, *Alexis Doan, Kylee Cochran, Marvin Lipfird, Anna Noe, Hayley Phillips, Blake Short, Kaydence Wynn, Natalie Edwards, Aiden Helton, Dustin Lewis, Johnny Osborne, Kaylie Pace, Angel Riddle and Rayanna Smith.

Third-grade

*Kytalynn Brock, *Jeremiah Madden, *Megan Phillips, *Isaiah Sage, *Samantha Skidmore, *Hunter Lawson, *Johnny Monroe, *Haley Welch, Cole Howard, Rachel Bush, Haylie Coker, Shaylee Pace, Brooke Turner, Connor Witt and Emily Witt.

Fourth-grade

* Angel Ball, * Connor Cochran, * Noah Day, *Karissa Eldridge, *David Farley, *Kaylin Hardy, *John Hughes, *Sean Kelly, *Nathan Manning, *Aaron Mullins, *Gage Snelling, *Chris Lamb, *Kenley Stewart, *Lacie Sizemore, Drake Roark, Jamie Givens, Jamison Wilkinson, Addie Mitchell, Trevor Cloud, Blayton Collett, Rebecca Monroe and Santanna Risner.

Fifth-grade

*Landon Burgan, *Victoria Adams, *Megan Blanton, *Nathan Gross, *Autumn Howard, *Hanna Pace, *Gunnar Snelling, *Madison Combs, Amanda Abner, Connor Ward, Brandi Banks, Coral Burkhart, Jeanetta Penny, Andrew Canterbury, Jared Brock, Ryley Mefford, Emma Mulkey, Crystal Riddle, Hannah Turner and Kaitlyn Turner.

Sixth-grade

*Ariel Madden and *Leah Taulbee.

Seventh-grade

*Brittany Dummitt, *Jace Howard, *Hailey Madden, *Emily Osborne, *Ethan Long, *Isaac Taulbee, Mackenzie Snelling and Dekyia Hopkins.

Eighth-grade

*Maci Osborne, *Hannah Pittman, *Lindsey Saylor, Brittany Lewis, Nicole Allen, Emily Evans, Sarah Huff, Phillip Helton, James Chasteen, Madison Short, Kasandra Shope, Courtney Middleton and Dillon Myers.

The following students have been named to the Black Mountain Elementary School perfect attendance list for the second nine weeks of the 2015-2016 school year:

Jacob Anderson, Brandi Banks, Megan Barton, Trinity Birchfield, Gaven Bowling, Jill Caudill, Chelsie Clark, Jeremiah Cottrell, Madison Curry, Savanah Curry, Brittany Dummitt, Camara Fields, Jamie Givens, Jace Howard, John Hughes, Bradley Kelly, Bradley King, Gabe Lewis, Marvin Lipfird, Johnny Monroe, Krislyn O’Rourke, Justin Osborne, Nicholas Osborne, Erik Payne, Hunter Penny, Hannah Risner, Nakita Risner, Allen Roark, Drake Roark, Steven Roark, Gage Snelling, Isaac Taulbee, Leah Taulbee, Brianna Vick, Connor Ward, Jayden Ward and Jamison Wilkinson.

CAWOOD

The following students have been named to the Cawood Elementary School honor roll list for the second nine weeks of the 2015-2016 school year (*Denotes all A’s):

First-grade

Caylee Baker, Josh Brock, Anna Clem, Benjamin Cochran, Alexis Daniels, Xavier Hale, Andrew Johnson, Addison Lemar, Hunter Moore, Landyn Noe, Hunter Saylor, Katie Smith, Emma Williams

Second-grade

*Riley Baker, *Alyssa Burns, *Jasmine Caldwell, Landon Collett, Alyssa Collins, *Draven Collins, Kami Edens, Kendra Evans, Alex, Middleton, *Maddi Middleton, Abrianna Osborne, Haydeen Phillips, Andrew Perkins, Autumn Rowe, *Malachi Scroggins, Jayden Simpson, *Rhegan Skidmore, Ashley Smith, Aiden Stewart, Emily Stewart, *Jazzmyn Stewart, Madison Stewart, Harmony Stidham and Alexa Ward.

Third-grade

Aubrey Baker, Asija Coots, Brianna Green, Emma Grubbs, Gage Peck, Brayden Smith, Kirston Stewart and Isabella Thornbury.

Fourth-grade

Taylor Clem, Jacey Collins, *Matthew Daniel, Katie Gentry, Kara Miracle, Jace Noe, Kylie Noe, Adriyanna Phillips, Jared Rhymer, Ethan Rhymer, Mikey Smith and Shawnessy Stidham.

Fifth-grade

*Emma Begley, Gunner Caldwell, Jeremiah Clem, Matt Davis, Tristian Hensley and Scarlett Rowe.

Sixth-grade

*Hanna Allen, Adam Boggs, Jessica Bundy, Brayden Cox, Kelsey Daniels, Rachel Fannin, Austin Johnson, Brady Posey and Gracie Simpson.

Seventh-grade

Perry Begley, Emily Fultz, James Gray, Hunter Housley and Hannah Stephens.

Eighth-grade

Gary Burkhart, Amber Cain, Preston Campbell, *Bridgett Craig, *Jared Creech, *Bethany Cox, Madison Cole, Kayla Couch, *Stephen Daniel, Kiara Madden, Heaven Miller, Emily Noe, *JJ Ramsey*, Chelsea Simpson, Angel Thomas, Skylar Thornbury and Mark Ward.

The following students have been named to the Cawood Elementary School perfect attendance list for the second nine weeks of the 2015-2016 school year:

First-grade

Andrew Johnson and Shana Middleton.

Second-grade

Jassmyn Stewart.

Third-grade

Addison Hickson, Abby Ray and Brayden Smith.

Fourth-grade

Taylor Clem, Katie Gentry, Calvin Hensley, Jace Noe, Jaden Qualls, Ethan Rhymer and Haley Stewart.

Fifth-grade

Charlie Bray, Anna Dillman, Makayla Farmer, Aldan Grubbs and Lucas Howard.

Sixth-grade

Hannah Brown, Kelsey Daniels, Rachel Fannin, Shaylee Farmer, Daniel Nantz, Brady Posey and Courtney Simpson.

Seventh-grade

Hope Coots and Nathan Noe.

Eighth-grade

Angel Thomas.

GREEN HILLS

The following students have been named to the Green Hills Elementary School honor roll list for the second nine weeks of the 2015-2016 school year (*Denotes all A’s):

Second-grade

Landon Bailey, Krissa Bennett, Coby Bray, Landon Brock, *Addyson Caldwell, *Alexis Caldwell, Shaleigh Chappell, Brayden Clay, *Amelia Colinger, Braxton Crain, *Destiny Farler, *David Halcomb, *Alison Hensley, Kylie Howard, Mary Joseph and Riley McQueen.

Third-grade

*Sarah Boggs, *Shyenne Cantrell and Logan Whitehead.

Fourth-grade

Austin Crain, Andrea Hoskins, Grace Howard, Nicholas Howard, Michael Merrill, Alisha Middleton, Keithan Shepherd and Andrew Tolliver.

Fifth-grade

Abigail Grills, Faith Hoskins and Ethan Napier.

Sixth-grade

*Danielle Asher, *Season Caldwell, William Merrill and Rylee Saylor.

Seventh-grade

Lydia Caballero.

Eighth-grade

*Caleb Ashley, *Matthew Gross, *Elizabeth Howard, *Betty Joseph and Autumn Joseph.

The following students have been named to the Green Hills Elementary School perfect attendance list for the second nine weeks of the 2015-2016 school year:

Kindergarten

Ava Joseph.

First-grade

Lola Howard, Hailey Napier and Maddie Wilson.

Second-grade

Alexis Caldwell, Eian Caldwell, Addyson Caldwell, Destiny Farler and Mary Joseph.

Third-grade

Emilee Caldwell, Shyenne Cantrell.

Fourth-grade

Matthew Asher and Grace Howard

Fifth-grade

Billie Adams and James Couch.

Sixth-grade

Danielle Asher and Ethan Caldwell.

Seventh-grade

Jayden Asher and Destiny Brown.

Eighth-grade

Caleb Ashley and Autumn Joseph.

HARLAN

The following students have been named to the Harlan Elementary School honor roll list for the first nine weeks of the 2015-2016 school year (*Denotes all A’s):

Kindergarten

Kenan Amro, Zach Boggs, Natalie Brackett, Shealyn Brackett, Brody Brock, Harper Carmical, Elijah Caudill, Annie Contreras, Halle Cox, Juliana Damaa, Colton Delaney, Avery Eversole, Aaron Goss, Caiden Jackson, Blake Jones, Lacey Lemarr, Michael Lindsey, Chloe Luttrell, Braylon Manuel, Kastiel Napier, Win Napier, Carson Osborne, Joe Reynolds, Meadow Saylor, Shalyn Shackleford, Jordyn Skidmore, Hunter Stevens, and Kenadee Sturgill.

First-grade

Shayla Bailey, Cheyenne Bowling, Allie Brock, Riley Card, Da’Shawn Carroll, Joyanna Cooper, Cole Cornett, Brooklyn Couch, Dasia Delaney, Kate Drury, John Eld, Dorothy Esan, SaraKate Fisher, Maliyah Fluker, Gay Forrester, Haley Green, Maci Hathcock, Gracie Hensley, Rylin Hoover, Colin Lay, Caden Lester, Luke Luttrell, Jacob McMillion, Rihanna Montanaro, Landon Myers, Jenna Nguyen, Brody Owens, Jaxson Perry, Jordan Rodriguez, Harlee Shaw, Kaiden Taylor, Raelynn Taylor, Kelsi Tolbert, Makenna Witt and Peyshaunce Wynn

Second-grade

*Salena Amro, Gage Bailey, *Serenity Brock, Trenton Brock, Connor Collins, Teagan Combs, R.J. Coton, Destiny Cuch, Makayla Cozart, *Sayed Damaa, *Jaci Davis, Charlie Day, *Joseph Doyle, Dayjuan Forrester, Eli Freyer, *Jasmine Johnson, Haley Jones, Serenity Jones, Carley Jump, Madalynn Lawson, Keelee Miniard, Amy Roman, Jennie Sams, Keelan Shackleford, Will Shepherd, Jackson Smith and Chance Sturgill.

Third-grade

*Ade Akisanya, *Nevaeh Bailey, Gracie Baird, Chloe Bolton, Emily Bowling, *Miranda Brock, Shelby Burton, Terry Michael Delaney, *Danielle Esan, Ella Farley, *Aurdrey Goss, *Ella Lisenbee, Laura McMillion, Alyssa Middleton, Hollie Myers, Kade Napier, *Ava Nunez, *Matthew Nunez, Brody Owens, Isabella Pennington, Kaylee Roark, Claire Sawyers, Gracie Shelton, Maggie Shelton, *Carley Thomas Peyton Thompson, Ali Turner, Whitney Wilson and Asia Young.

Fourth-grade

*Evan Bargo, Kendyll Blanton, *Preslee Brackett, Meg Brock, Allyssa Burkhart, Will Cassim, Trenton Childers, Kate Cornett, Chloe Daniels, Waylon Davis, *Ethan Farley, Kayla Fluker, Jocey Freeman, Chloe Hall, *Taylor Hall, Talon Huff, *Maddox Huff, *Aiden Johnson, Camryn Johnson, Daven Johnson, Kevin *Thomas Lee, *Mallory McNiel, Tyson Montanero, *Jolena Mguyen, *Trent Noah, *Paige Phillips, Cameron Reynolds, Chase Shipman, Alexa Turner, *Evan Turner, *Morgan Turner, *Jenna Wilson, Peyton Wilson and Aymanni Wynn.

The following students have been named to the Harlan Elementary School perfect attendance list for the first nine weeks of the 2015-2016 school year:

Kindergarten

Ava Bailey, Natalie Brackett, Shealyn Brackett, Harper Carmical, Cameron Colinger, Halle Cox, Caleb Cozart, Brianna Creech, Juliana Damaa, Ely Doyle, Gavin Hills and Ma’Kiah Latham

First-grade

Shayla Bailey, Allie Brock, Riley Card, Da’Shawn Carroll, Dasia Delaney, Dorothy Esan, Maliyah Fluker, Gay Forrester, Roger Kinder, Lacey Lemarr, Caden Lester, Braylon Manuel, Caden Mefford, Rihanna Montanaro, Jaxson Perry, Shalyn Shackleford, Jordyn Skidmore and Natalee Taylor.

Second-grade

Serenity Brock, Trenton Brock, Hunter Colinger, Ryan Cotton, Makayla Cozart, Sayed Damaa, Charlie Day, DayJuan Forrester, Raegan Goodman, Jeremiah Hagle, Doug Honeycutt, Haley Jones, Carley Jump, Rejeana Pollitt, Keelan Shackleford, Lindsey Skidmore and Lindsey Smith.

Third-grade

Ade Akisanya, Nevaeh Bailey, Gracie Baird, Chloe Bolton, Shaun Burnette, Ella Farley, Andre Forrester, Audrey Goss, Brayden Howard, Abbie Jones, Alli Kirby, Alyssa Middleton, Nate Montanaro, Ava Nunez, Isabella Pennington, Maggie Shelton, Carley Thomas and Whitney Wilson.

Fourth-grade

Mason Bowling, Preslee Brackett, Dylan Branson, Meg Brock, Trenton Childers, Lindzy Collett, Kate Cornett, Ethan Farley, Kayla Fluker, Shayla Fluker, Tristen Honeycutt, Maddox Huff, Talon Huff, Colby Johnson, Noah Kirby, Kevin Thomas Lee, Mallory McNiel, Paige Phillips, Kasen Robinson, Chase Shipman, Jenna Wilson, Peyton Wilson and Aymanni Wynn.

The following students have been named to the Harlan Middle/High School perfect attendance list for the first nine weeks of the 2015-2016 school year:

Fifth-grade

Emily Blanton, Mathew Dixon, Madison Forrester, Lacie Garland, Chestina Huff, Peighton Jones, Donovan Montanaro, Campbell Nunez, Mia Pace, Landen Phillips, Jacob Shoemaker, Eliza Smith, Ethan Truitt, Di’mond Turner and Tayquan Vick.

Sixth-grade

Emily Amburgey, Hannah Amburgey, Rachel Amburgey, Vernon Blanton, Joshua Collett, Kassidy Engle, Elizabeth Esan, Doniesha Harriston, Alaina McLendon, Kaleb McLendon and Andrew Roark.

Seventh-grade

Floyd Barnes, Kenneth Bowling, Ethan Clem, Tyler Cozart, Zachery Daniels, Kaitlyn Day, Cameron Gilpin, Isaiah Hall, Hayden Huff, Story Miller, Jeremiah Mills, Carson Murray, Cobrianna Napier, Andrea Pascual, Emma Rich, Michael Sizemore and Kevin Wilson.

Eighth-grade

Tyler Bailey, Kailey Cornett, Ai-yana Harriston, James Honeycutt, Ozzy Howard, Hannah Jones, Wilson McCarthy, Rylee Meachum, Andrew Morgan, Charles Morton, Lauren Nunez, Mika Pascual, Tracy Pryor, Emily Sizemore, Timothy Stewart, Jacob Wilson and Allison Witt.

Freshmen

Carter Barnes, Megan Bowling, Stephen Bryson, Danny Cochran, Kaytlin Cornett, Courtney Cozart, Harold Davis II, Charles Fitzpatrick, Cassidy Foster, Austin Gilreath, Michael Hensley, Jonathan Joseph, Kilian Ledford, Tucker Mavinidis, Hunter McCauley, Dawson Napier, Emersyn Noah, Andrew Simpson, Laura Smith, Damian Vance, Michael Woodard and Jia Yu Zheng.

Sophomores

Adam Abraham, Kaitlin Bargo, Annmarie Bianchi, Lydia Cassim, Alexander Howard, Whitney Locurto, Jacob McCurry, Alyssa Moses, Mary Smith and Katie Young.

Juniors

Mareesa Ahmad, Cory Belcher, Delmar Browning, Frederick Busroe, Amber Cain, Ethan Cantini, James Carroll, Makayla Cotton, Cody Cox, Nicholas Hensley, Sydney Horton, Sidney Keith, Justin Lay, Trenton Morgan, Ethan Morton, Logan Murray, Britt Pugh, James Robinette, Matthew Roddy, Andrew Saylor, Lauren Shoemaker, Matthew Short, Tyler Thomas and Xiao-mei Zheng.

Seniors

Brandon Creech, Austin Fee, Stephanie Foley, Kevin Irvin, Nicholas Jarvis, Lauren McCurry, Drew Parks, Hannah Vaughn and Michael Witt.

comments powered by Disqus