School lists


HARLAN

The following students have been named to the Harlan Independent Schools honor roll list for the first nine weeks of the 2015-2016 school (*Denotes all A’s):

Fifth-grade

*Lacie Garland, *Alyssa Gibson, *Chestina Huff, *Makenna Jackson, *Peighton Jones, *Cade Lindssay, *Cameron Maples, *Harley Middleton, *Campbell Nunez, *Emma Owens, *Mia Pace, *Dylan Seals, *Jacob Shoemaker, *Vick Tayquan, Kaleb Abner, Emily Blanton, Katelyn Edwards, Summer Gilreath, Dillon Jones, Cameron Lester, Devyn Lowe, Bailee Maples, Donovan Montanaro, David Roman, Joseph Shepherd, Eliza Smith, Ethan Truitt, Di’mond Turner and Tristen West.

Sixth-grade

*Emily Amburgey, *Hannah Amburgey, *Rachel Amburgey, *Maleah Doss, *Jackson Huff, *Andrew Roark, *Emily Howard, *Joshua Collett, *Elizabeth Esan, *Angelina Skidmore, Lily Dickenson, Gracie Blevins, Bryson Lee, Alisha Prince, Evan Browning, Kassidy Engle, Kristopher Bennett, Emma Eversole, Ethan Shepherd and Skylar Helton.

Seventh-grade

*Adeline Allison, *Floyd Trey Barnes, *Kaitlyn Day, *Shane Lindsey, *Story Miller, *Cobrianna Napier, *Andrea Pascual, *Emma Rich, *Trinity Vance, *Angela Wynn, *Jordon Helton, *Sarah Vaughn, *Abigail Witt, *Kevin Wilson, *Zachary Daniels, Shelby Gilreath, Braden Napier, Brianna Carr, Ryan Clark, Michael Sizemore, Britt Lawson, Connor Dixon, Alexandria Thompson, Kelly Hoskins, Ella Morton, Kaily Smith, Hayden Huff, Ethan Clem, Kenneth Bowling, Carson Murray, Jeremiah Mills, Abigail Bingham, Jacob Madon, Isaiah Hall, Connor Scearse, David Vanwinkle and Tyler Cozart.

Eighth-grade

*Makenna Doss, *Andrew Morgan, *Lauren Nunez, *Charles Seals, *Sarah Sellers, *Joshua Webb, *Allison Witt, *Mika Pascual, *Jenna Shoemaker, *Rylee Meachum, *Emma Fisher, *Wilson McCarthy, *Haven Saylor, *Autumn Brock, *Madison Middleton, *Ashton West, *Emily Sizemore, *Ethan Feldman, Amber Keith, Andrew Benson, Jacob Wilson, Hannah Jones, Natalee King, Riley Mills, Kailey Cornett, Tyler Bailey, Luke Skidmore, Breonna Rhymer, Tracy Pryor, Emily Morgan, Madison Lawson, Kellie Bennett and Ai-yana Harriston.

Freshmen

*Stephen Bryson, *Kilian Ledford, *Tucker Mavinidis, Brady Adkins, Kyle Allison, Charles Fitzpatrick, Emersyn Noah, Sarah Nolan, Jimmy Zheng, Brian Brock, Cassidy Foster, Austin Gilreath, David Brackett, Michael Hensley, Megan Bowling, Michael Woodard, Logan Taylor, Hunter McCauley, Carter Barnes, Ryan Barnes, Kaitlin Cornett, Courtney Cozart and Andrew Simpson.

Sophomores

Annmarie Bianchi, Bronwyn Haynes, Jacob McCurry, Taylor Simpson, Katie Young, Zachary Cornett, Jayda Young, Mackenzie King, Adam Abraham, Kaitlin Bargo, Whitney Locurto, Shylar Gross and Bradley Adams.

Juniors

*Noah Busroe, *Matthew Roddy, *Xiao-mei Zheng, *Logan Murray, *Lauren Shoemaker, Mareesa Ahmad, Shianne Burgan, Ethan Morton, Tiffany Hampton, Tricia Clem, Makayla Cotton, Hunter Morgan and Logan Clark.

Seniors

*Caleb Hogue, *Lauren McCurry, *Elyssa Slusher, *Nicholas Jarvis, *Leanna Asher, *Natalie Tomlinson, *Kaitlyn King, *Dianna Roman, Kaitlin Jenkins, Meagan Ford, Holly Hatfield, Brooklyn Massingill, Shanae Thomas, Drew Parks, Amber Fee, Robert Curry, Kevin Irvin, Shawn Wilson, Brandon Creech, Braxton Fannin, Hannah Vaughn and Michael Witt.

comments powered by Disqus