SKCTC announces spring graduates


Special to Civitas Media



Southeast Kentucky Community and Technical College presented its 51st commencement and awarding of credentials during a ceremony held in May at Harlan County High School. Nearly 200 graduates participated, receiving various degrees, certificates and diplomas.

Students named to the list in Harlan County include:

Tonya Marie Anderson – Associate in Science; Whitney Kristin Anderson – Medicaid Nurse Aide; Caleb Brooks Bailey – Associate in Science; Isaiah Daniel Banks – Associate in Arts & Associate in Science; Ashley L. Bargo – Associate in Science; Nathaniel Benson – Environmental Control Syst Serv; Berry L. Blakely – ARC Cutter, Electrician Trainee Level I, Electrician Trainee Level II, Industrial Maintenance Mech lvl. I and Welder Helper; Allison Lauren Blanton – Phlebotomy/Healthcare Worker; Jessica Elizabeth Sydney Blanton – Associate in Arts & Associate in Science; David James Bledsoe – Associate in Arts & Associate in Science; John Donavon Bledsoe – Welder Helper; Erin Nicole Blevins – Associate in Arts; Raegan Louise Boggs – Associate in Science.

Courtney Leigh Bowling – Associate in Arts & Associate in Science; Joshua L. Bowman – ARC Cutter & Welder Helper; Briana Nicole Brock – Associate in Arts & Education; Adam Christopher Branson – Associate in Arts & Associate in Science; Ashley L. Branson – Adv Practice Respira Therapist; Daniel Jacob Brock – ARC Cutter & Welder Helper; Density Brock – Associate in Science; Katlyn Michelle Brock – Medicaid Nurse Aide; Nathaniel Lee Brock – Electrician Trainee Level I & Electrician Trainee Level II; Tonya Marie Brock – Medical Coding; Jennifer Lynn Brown – Medical Coding; David L. Bruce – Associate in Arts & Associate in Science; Crissy J. Burke – Medical Coding; Jimmy W. Carmical – Electrician Trainee Level I & Electrician Trainee Level II; Kendra Cavins – Funeral Service; Whitney Michelle Chadwick – Associate in Arts & Associate in Science.

Taylor Leanna Chappell – Medical Coding; Dylan C. Chasteen – Associate in Science; Tara Nicole Clem – Medical Coding; James Allen Collett – ARC Cutter & Gen Occupational Tech Studies; Christian Collier – Associate in Arts; Sara B. Coots – Nursing; Amber M. Cornett – Radiography; RaDawn Cothern – Business Administration & Associate in Arts; Aaron Matthew Creech – Associate in Science; Shawn Thomas Crow – Medical Laboratory Technician; Maggie Evonne Cupp – Associate in Arts; Kayla Danielle Curtis – Associate in Arts; Michael W. Curtis – Associate in Arts; Roger Leo Day – Medicaid Nurse Aide & Phlebotomy/Healthcare Worker; Megan Louise Duff – Associate in Arts; Christie Annette Durham – Medical Coding.

George E. Durham – Physical Therapist Assistant; Loren L. Durham – Physical Therapist Assistant; Rebecca G. Eldridge – Associate in Arts; Kylie Samantha Ellis – Medicaid Nurse Aide; Kaleb Ryan Enlow – Associate in Science; Morgan Leanne Estep – Associate in Arts & Associate in Science; James Otis Evans – Environmental Syst Repair Help; Barbie Jane Farley – Phlebotomy/Healthcare Worker; Brenda L. Farley – Associate in Arts; Bridgett Danielle Farley – Physical Therapist Assistant; Jamie Ann Fee – Associate in Science; Charles David Fox – Heat Ventilation Air Cond Mech; Keisha LeeAnn Freeman – Nuring; Adam Ray Gibbons – Gen Occupational Tech Studies; Dallas Ashlynn Gilbert – Computer and Information Tech; Kimberly A. Goins – Medical Coding; Jennifer Briana Graham – Medical Coding & Associate in Arts; Bridget N. Greene – Phlebotomy/Healthcare Worker; Jacob Arthur Halcomb – Medical Coding.

Nathan Lee Michael Halcomb – Criminal Justice & Criminal Justice Core; Brittany Shea Hall – Medical Laboratory Technician; Cassie Renee Hall – Phlebotomy/Healthcare Worker; Dustin Gregory Hall – Electrician Trainee Level II; Taylor Elizabeth Hall – Medicaid Nurse Aide & Phlebotomy/Healthcare Worker; Brandon Dean Hampton – Nursing & Associate in Science; Jordan Andrew Harris – Gen Occupational Tech Studies; Alison B. Helton – Nursing; Brandon Hensley – Electrician Trainee Level II; Tyler D. Hensley – Criminal Justice & Criminal Justice Core; Brad L. Hopkins – Domestic Air Cond & Furnace & Environmental Control Sys Serv; Jamie Janelle Hoskins – Nursing; Johnny Dean Howard – Environmental Control Sys Serv; Stephanie L. Howard – Medical Coding; Misty Sue Huff – Associate in Arts; Sarah Danielle Huff – Associate in Arts.

Jacob Donley Hunter – Nursing, Associate in Arts & Associate in Science; Amber Lea Jackson – Associate in Science & Associate in Arts; April R. Johnson – Associate in Arts; Christopher Eddie Johnson – Heat Ventilation Air Cond Mech; Mallory Nicole Johnson – Associate in Science; Desiree Monique Jones – Medical Coding; Jasper A. Joseph – Domestic Air Cond & Furnace; Melanie Nicole Kelly – Associate in Science; Samantha Jo Kidwell – Nursing; Mary Sue Kinder – Medical Assisting (INT); Arlie J. Lay – Gen Occupational Tech Studies; Jourdan Michaela Ledford – Associate in Science; Heather Michelle Lemarr – Associate in Arts; Casandra Marie Lewis – Phlebotomy/Healthcare Worker; Carrie Celeste Alexandria Lipfird – Medical Coding; Jamie Madden – Associate in Science; Justin Lee Madden – Electrician Trainee Level I, Electrician Trainee Level II, Industrial Maint Mech Lvl I, and Industrial Mainten Electr Mech; Dustin R. Massengale – Heat Ventilations Air Cond Mech & Gen Occupational Tech Studies.

Alaina Christine Mavinidis – Associate in Arts & Associate in Science; Charleigh Elizabeth Mefford – Associate in Arts; Trenton Paul Meister – Associate in Science; Sheila Ann Middleton – Associate in Arts, Associate in Science, Criminal Justice & Criminal Justice Core; Austin B. Miller – Associate in Science; Nicholas A. Miller – Medicaid Nurse Aide & Phlebotomy/Healthcare Worker; Destiny Kayla Moore – Criminal Justice & Criminal Justice Core; Stephen W. Morton – Nursing & Associate in Science; Justin Newsome – Nursing; James R. Noe – Electrician Trainee Level II, Industrial Maint Mech Lvl I, Residential Electricity I & Residential Electricity II; Tyler H. Osborne – ARC Cutter, Electrician Trainee Level I, Industrial maint Mech Lvl I & Welder Helper; Ashley Ann Owens – Medical Coding; Olivia Miranda Rose Pace – Associate in Arts & Associate in Science.

Selena Nicole Painter – Associate in Arts & Associate in Science; Amber Faith Patterson – Associate in Arts & Associate in Science; Trisha Marie Perkins – Associate in Arts & Associate in Science; Jessica Maria Phan – Associate in Science; Brenda Ellen Ramsey – Associate in Arts; Clarence E. Ramsey – Medicaid Nurse Aide; John Tyler Ratliff – Computer and Information Tech, Information Security Specialist & Microsoft Network Administrator; Austin J. Reynolds – Associate in Arts; Betty Lynn Reynolds – Medical Laboratory Technician; Billy Ralph Roark – Electrician Trainee Level II; Christy Jewel Roark – Medicaid Nurse Aide; Lawrence Robbins – Electrician Trainee Level I, Electrician Trainee Level II & Industrial Maint Mech Lvl I; Cassandra LeeAnn Ross – Medicaid Nurse Aide & Phlebotomy/Healthcare Worker; Corey Donald Ross – A+; Randy Dalton Russell – Associate in Science; Wesley J. Sage – Electrician Trainee Level I & Electrician Trainee Level II; Jack T. Scalf – Domestic Air Cond & Furnace, Environmental Control Sys Serv & Heat Ventilation Air Cond Mech; Kristie Leigh Sergent – Associate in Arts; Vatasha D. Shelton – Medical Laboratory Technician; Amy R. Shepherd – Associate in Science.

Devin T. Shepherd – Phlebotomy/Healthcare Worker; John Shepherd – ARC Cutter, Electrician Trainee Level II, Industrial Maint Mech Lvl I, Industrial Mainten Electr mech & Welder Helper; Timothy Ryan Shepherd – Criminal Justice & Criminal Justice Core; Robin Ann Shoemaker – Funeral Service; Kendra Jean Skroch –Medical Coding; Chrissy Smith – Phlebotomy/Healthcare Worker & Associate in Science; Megan LeAnna Smith – Associate in Science; Lauren Ashley Stapp – Associate in Science; Stephanie Ann Staten – Medicaid Nurse Aide; Quintina Stepp – Medical Coding & Associate in Science; Austin J. Stevens – Combination Welder; Aaron Tyler Stewart – Associate in Arts and Associate in Science; Christa Ellen Stringer – Associate in Arts & Associate in Science; Brittany Nikol Sweatt – Phlebotomy/Healthcare Worker.

William Harold Taylor – Associate in Arts; Micah Wesley Templeton – Associate in Science; James B. Trospher – Heat Ventilation Air Cond Mech & Gen Occupational Tech Studies; Jessie Lee Tucker – Gen Occupational Tech Studies; Jessica Nicole Turner – Nursing; Kori Nicole Turner – Associate in Arts; Larissa Renee Turner – Associate in Arts; Austin K. Vanover – Associate in Arts; Emily Taylor Walker – Nursing; Kassandra Lynn Ward – Medicaid Nurse Aide; Angelina Rose West – Associate in Arts & Associate in Science; Ashley Elizabeth White – Associate in Arts; William T. White – ARC Cutter & Welder Helper; Jared Blake Witt – Welder Helper & ARC Cutter; Jessica L. Wynn – Medicaid Nurse Aide; and George Willie Young, Jr. – Gen Occupational Tech Studies.

http://harlandaily.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/web1_web1_SKCTC-Logo-1.jpg

Special to Civitas Media

comments powered by Disqus