Area school lists announced


BLACK MOUNTAIN

The following students have been named to the Black Mountain Elementary School honor roll list for the fourth nine weeks of the 2015-2016 school year (*denotes all A’s):

First-grade

Tanasia Cottrell*, Caden Middleton*, Rylee-jo Aslinger, Julia Bennett, Madalyn Bennett, Jamie Delph, Dustin Ely, Brodie Lankford, Zachariah Madden, Laynee Perkins, Alyssa Whitehead, Kameron Witt, John Thompson, Aubrey Madden and Timera Huff.

Second-grade

Angel Riddle*, Trinity Birchfield*, Gunner Hayes*, Ethan Lewis*, Marvin J. Lipfird*, Anna Noe*, Kaydence Wynn*, Alexis Doan, Dustin Lewis, Johnny Osborne, Kaylie Pace, Rayanna Smith, Kylee Cochran, Jacob Howard and Blake Short.

Third-grade

Kytalynn Brock*, Isaiah Sage*, Emily Witt*, Rachel Bush, Shaylee Pace, Erik Payne, Megan Phillips, Connor Witt, Chelsie Clark, Angel Hensley, Cole Howard, Haley Welch and Johnny Monroe.

Fourth-grade

Karissa Eldridge*, Gage Snelling*, Nathan Porche*, Rebecca Monroe*, Sean Kelly*, John Hughes*, Noah Day*, Kaylin Hardy*, David Farley*, Connor Cochran*, Nathan Manning*, Lacie Sizemore*, Kenley Stewart*, Jamison Wilkinson*, Emma Penny, Matthew Long, Blayton Collett, Joseph Blevins, Jamie Givens and Shaylea Lewis.

Fifth-grade

Victoria Adams*, Jared Brock*, Nathan Gross*, Megan Blanton, Landon Burgan, Autumn Howard, Isaac Madden, Ryley Mefford, Emma Mulkey, Hanna Pace, Gunnar Snelling, Hannah Turner, Coral Burkhart and Madison Combs.

Sixth-grade

Lexie Cottrell*, Ariel Madden*, Octavia Hernandez, Jill Caudill and Leah Taulbee.

Seventh-grade

Brittany Dummitt*, Hailey Madden*, Payton Brock, Dekyia Hopkins, Jace Howard, Emily Osborne, Isaac Taulbee, Morgan Anderson and Ethan Long.

Eighth-grade

James Chasteen*, Emily Evans*, Phillip Helton*, Sarah Huff*, Maci Osborne*, Hannah Pittman*, Lindsey Saylor*, Madison Short*, Sidney Perkins, Alyssa Roark, Bradley King, Jesse Ledford, Gabe Lewis, Courtney Middleton, Dillon Myers, Justin Osborne and Kasandra Shope.

The following students have been named to the Black Mountain Elementary School perfect attendance list for the fourth nine weeks of the 2015-2016 school year (*denotes perfect attendance all year):

Jacob Anderson, *Brandi Banks, *Megan Barton, Chelsie Clark, Dustin Ealy, Jared Givens, Tiffany Holman, *Bradley King, *Justin Osborne, Shane Riddle, Hannah Risner, Hayden Risner, Santanna Risner, Shyanna Risner, Drake Roard, Mavrick Roark, Gunnar Snelling, Reagan Somers, Kelon Stepp, Isaac Taulbee, Leah Taulbee and *Connar Ward.

EVARTS

The following students have been named to the Evarts Elementary School honor roll list for the fourth nine weeks of the 2015-2016 school year (*denotes all A’s):

Second-grade

*Brooklyn Burke, *Isaiah Cornett, *Alyssa Farler, *Chelsey Farley, *Brady Freeman, *Braxton Miller, *Baylie Robbins, *Hayden Hall, *Gracie Blair, *Malachi Brock, *Mitchell Cloud, *William Delph, *Bryson Eldridge, *Trevor Farley, *Macy Jones, *Dylan Lambert, *David Lewis, *Gary Lewis, *Caleb Payne, *Benjamin Powers, *Harley Sizemore, Addie Bennett, Willow Day, Adien Fleming, Joshua Peterson, Matthew Price, Lauren Turner, Ryan Dean, Hunner Layton, Shelby Ball, Hayston Bennett, Landon Caudill, Presley Caudill, Maxine Earley, Kaleb Fields and Caleb Johnson.

Third-grade

*Austin Ball, *Matthew Brock, *Allison Haught, *Drucilla Brown, *Allessa Helton, *Aidan Bunch, *Haley Huff, *Bryan Clifton, *Benjamin Coleman, *Tessa Collins, *Bryce Mabes, *Daisha Marlowe, *Aubrey Eldridge, *Grayson Grills, *Gracie Pennington, *Destiny Williams, *Austin White, *Jacob Clark, *Destiny Long, *Jaicelynn Napier, Joshua Napier, Allie Kelly, Joey Stewart, Traven Carver, Alyssa Coker, Malaki Dean, Hannah Kirby, Addison Mclain, Anna Napier, Jayde Parker, Jonovan Rigney, Paul Robbins, Alexis Wallace and Ryan Coots.

Fourth-grade

*Abbigail Coleman, *Briley Edwards, *Destiny Farley, *Alexis Freeman, *Olivia Freeman, Alexus Coots, Plez Dean, Joseph Ewing, Drew Freeman, Carly Madden, Caleb Middleton, Lucas Parker, Alexis Vargas and Gunner Witt.

Fifth-grade

*Hailey Bennett, *Chase Sizemore, *Abby Wynn, *Madison Jones, *Emma Lewis, *Matthew Lewis, *Molly Brock, Kolby Bailey, Jayden Burkhart, Jacob Coots, Isabelle Kirby, Kirsten Napier, Gabe O’Rourke, Emily Wynn, Chuckie Blackshire, Maria Ball, Connor Brock, Hunter Peace, Alyssa Wynn, Hunter Coots, Hayley Fuson, Luke Huff, Haylee Mabes, Marissa Marlowe, Braylee Mckenzie, Brandon Dean, Austin Brock and Bradley Branson.

Sixth-grade

*Luke Carr, Madison Carmical, Aliyah Cloud, Hailey Coots, Laci Deaton, Riley Key, Mackenzie Middleton, Landon Owens, Jaylin Preston, Anna Wynn, Jayden Ward, Lane Brock and Jeremy Holden.

Seventh-grade

*Cameryn Aslinger, *Gracie Grills, *Breanna Hall, *Hayley Key, *Abigail Pendergrass, *Ethan Turner, *James Ward and Kiki Dean.

Eighth-grade

*Payton Asher, *Kendra Day, *Kaylee Mefford, *Megan Gregory, Christian Boggs, Hailey Brock, Kaitlin Carroll, Journee Eldridge, Paighton Freeman, Allicia Napier and Bethany Napier.

The following students have been named to the Evarts Elementary School perfect attendance list for the fourth nine weeks of the 2015-2016 school year:

Kindergarten

Ella Card and Blake Woods.

First-grade

Sam Carr, Mckenzie Stewart and Jennifer Farley.

Second-grade

Meredith Gracie Blair

Fourth-grade

Cassie Bowling, Abbigail Coleman and Alexis Freeman.

Sixth-grade

Jayden Ward, Luke Carr and Laci Haught.

Eighth-grade

Michael Canterbury, Paighton Freeman and Braden Kelly.

comments powered by Disqus